→ Collection
Get Well Collection
39 arrangements
6 Long Stem Premium Roses in Vase ( Red, Yellow, Pink, Hot Pink, Purple, Blue)
$59.99
Adorable You Basket
$89.99
All Delight Bouquet
$74.99
Autumn Serenade Flower Bouquet with Glass Vase
$74.99
Sale
Bear & Balloon Bunch
$29.99$35.00
Sale
Blooming Garden 4 (Potted Plants)
$59.99$74.99
Blooming Garden 5 (Potted Plants)
$89.99
BLUSHES OF PINK BASKET
$74.99
Sale
Cheerful Thoughts Bouquet (One dozen Gerberas)
$69.99$79.99
Colours of Affection
$69.99
Sale
Eco Garden - 3 (Orchids & Succulents)
$69.99$79.99
Sale
Green Delight Bouquet
$69.99$74.99
Hand-Tied Premium Rose Bouquet (7 roses with baby's breath and greens)
$59.00
Maitre Truffout Assort Gold Box Pralines 180g
$12.00
Sale
Orchid Garden Planter - 4 (Blue Phalaenopsis Orchid)
$79.99$89.99
Pretty in Pink Arrangement
$99.00
Simply Classic Hydrangea Flower Basket
$64.99
Sunlit Bliss Bouquet
$99.99
Tea Time Gift Basket
$55.00
Sale
The Autumn Celebration Fresh Flower Basket
$84.99$99.99
The Autumn Sunrise Bouquet
$79.99
Sale
The Brighten Your Day Bouquet
$99.99$119.99
The Celebration of Colours Bouquet
$69.99
The Cheerful Day Bouquet
$74.99
Flowers That Fit Bedside
Hospital rooms are cozy spaces — and these compact bouquets are designed with that in mind. Both arrangements are sized to sit comfortably on a bedside table or windowsill without crowding the room, making them the thoughtful choice when your someone special is recovering in care.
What makes these arrangements hospital-ready?
- Compact scale — Sized for a bedside table, not a banquet hall. Nothing oversized or overwhelming.
- Vase-ready — Arrives fully arranged so there's no fussing. Just set it down and enjoy.
- Lightly scented — Chosen for their gentle fragrance, respectful of shared spaces and sensitive noses.
- Same-day Toronto delivery available — Order by early afternoon for delivery directly to the hospital or care facility.
Whether you're visiting in person or sending a little cheer from across the city, these bouquets deliver exactly the right message: you're thinking of them, and you care.
→ Delivery zones
We deliver across the GTA.
From our Mississauga studio to Toronto, the GTA and Hamilton. Enter your postal code and we'll tell you which days we deliver and what it costs.
Greater Toronto Area and Hamilton Same-day · order by 1 PM